注册 登录  
 加关注
   显示下一条  |  关闭
温馨提示!由于新浪微博认证机制调整,您的新浪微博帐号绑定已过期,请重新绑定!立即重新绑定新浪微博》  |  关闭

黄牧的樂府 Music/Ballet

古典音乐及芭蕾舞 Blog Music & Ballet请勿转载

 
 
 

日志

 
 

The Biggest Ballet Show on Earth (done at Bolshoi)  

2015-12-26 21:06:05|  分类: 音乐和舞蹈演出 |  标签: |举报 |字号 订阅

  下载LOFTER 我的照片书  |

Ave Maya

Gala in Honor of 90th Anniversary of Maya Plisetskaya

Historic stage

20 & 21 November, 7 pm
PART I

Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Introduction to "The Sleeping Beauty"  

Mikhail Glinka
"Jota Aragonesa"  
Choreography by Igor Moiseyev
Igor Moiseyev State Academic Ensemble of Popular Dance

Ludwig Minkus
Kitri’s variation from the 1st act of the ballet "Don Quixote"
Choreography by Marius Petipa, Alexander Gorsky
Maria Alexandrova (Bolshoi Theatre)

Alexander Glazunov
Raymonda’s variation from the 2nd act of the ballet "Raymonda"  
Choreography by Marius Petipa
Maria Allash (Bolshoi Theatre)
Solo on French horn: Alexei Raev

Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Marie’s variation from the 3rd act of the ballet "Nutcracker"  
Choreography by Vasily Vainonen
Evgenia Obraztsova (Bolshoi Theatre)
Solo on celesta: Vladimir Chukhnov

Boris Asafiev
Zarema’s variation from the ballet "The Fountain of Bakhchisarai"  
Choreography by Rostislav Zakharov
Yulia Yangurazova (Bolshoi Theatre)

Alexander Glazunov
Raymonda’s variation from the 1st act of the ballet "Raymonda"  
Choreography by Marius Petipa
Ekaterina Shipulina (Bolshoi Theatre)

Alexander Krein
Laurencia’s variation from the 2nd act of the ballet "Laurencia"  
Choreography by Vakhtang Chabukiani
Angelina Vorontsova (Mikhailovsky Theatre)

Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Aurora’s variation from the 3rd act of the ballet "The Sleeping Beauty"  
Choreography by Marius Petipa
Nina Kaptsova (Bolshoi Theatre)
Solo on violin: Vladimir Sklyarevsky

Ludwig Minkus
Kitri’s variation from the 3rd act of the ballet "Don Quixote"  
Choreography by Marius Petipa, Alexander Gorsky
Ekaterina Krysanova (Bolshoi Theatre)
Solo on harp: Elizaveta Simonenko

Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Odile’s variation of from the 3rd act of the ballet "Swan Lake"  
Choreography by Marius Petipa
Olga Smirnova (Bolshoi Theatre)

Waltz to music from "Raymonda"
by Alexander Glazunov

Choreography by Polina Filipova
Maya Plisetskaya Ballet School (Tolyatti)
Piano: Elena Domasheva

Extracts from Maya Plisetskaya’s book
"Looking Back at My Life..." 
Reciter – Ilze Liepa

"Alas Negras"
Choreography by Eva Yerbabuena
Eva Yerbabuena
Composer and guitar player – Paco Jarana
Singers – Juan Jose Amador & El Extremeno
Percusion – Antonio Coronel

Final
Alla Dukhova’s Dance Theatre "Todes"


PART II

LA ROSE MALADE
Ballet to music by Gustav Mahler
Libretto by Roland Petit after William Blake
Choreography by Roland Petit
Costumes by Yves Saint Laurent

Uliana Lopatkina
Andrey Ermakov
(Mariinsky Theatre)

Extracts from Maya Plisetskaya’s book
"Looking Back at My Life..."
Reciter – Ilze Liepa

BOLERO
Ballet in one act to music by Maurice Ravel
Choreography, Set & Costumes by Maurice Béjart
Lighting Designer: Dominique Roman

Diana Vishneva (Mariinsky Theatre)
Gabriel Arenas Ruiz, Oscar Chacon, Fabrice Gallarrague, Connor Barlow, Jiayong Sun, Kevin Lila, Mattia Galiotto, Federico Matetich, Vito Pansini, Lawrence Rigg, Javier Casado Suarez, Ergys Lalaj, Jaym O’Esso, Denovane Victoire, Masayoshi Onuki, Juan Sanchez, Kwinten Guilliams, Anthony Maestre Benitez (Bejart Ballet Lausanne)
Bolshoi Theatre Corps de Ballet

PART III

Georges Bizet – Rodion Shchedrin
CARMEN SUITE
Ballet in one act
Libretto by Alberto Alonso after the novel by Prosper Merimee
Choreography by Alberto Alonso
Set & Costumes by Boris Messerer

Carmen - Svetlana Zakharova
Jose - Denis Rodkin
Torero - Mikhail Lobukhin
Corregidor - Vitaly Biktimirov
Fate - Yulia Yangurazova
Tobacco Girls - Olga Kishneva, Tatiana Lazareva, Viktoria Yakusheva
Flamenco dancers - Alexey Gaynutdinov, Anton Gaynutdinov, Ivan Filchev, Kirill Kireev, Anton Kondratov, Vladislav Kozlov, Victor Meshcherekov, Apollinary Proskurnin, Kirill Sobolev, Erick Swolkin,

Solo on percussion: Sergei Soloviev, Mikhail Dunaev, Igor Prokopov, Evgeny Romanov, Vasily Moiseev

Conductors – Tugan Sokhiev, Pavel Sorokin
Director – Andris Liepa
Lighting Designer – Mikhail Sokolov

  评论这张
 
阅读(124)| 评论(1)
推荐 转载

历史上的今天

在LOFTER的更多文章

评论

<#--最新日志,群博日志--> <#--推荐日志--> <#--引用记录--> <#--博主推荐--> <#--随机阅读--> <#--首页推荐--> <#--历史上的今天--> <#--被推荐日志--> <#--上一篇,下一篇--> <#-- 热度 --> <#-- 网易新闻广告 --> <#--右边模块结构--> <#--评论模块结构--> <#--引用模块结构--> <#--博主发起的投票-->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

页脚

网易公司版权所有 ©1997-2017